skip navigation

    Home

    ------ EJEPL 2020 PLAYOFFS BEGINS THIS FRIDAY JANUARY 31 TO FEBRUARY 2 AT ICE WORKS, ICE LINE QUAD RINKS, IGLOO ICE ARENA, REVOLUTION ICE GARDENS, RED BANK ARMORY, PATRIOT ICE CENTER AND WEST TOWN ICE ARENA, DO NOT MISS ALL THE EXCITING ACTION AND COMPETITION AS THE TOP TEAMS BATTLE FOR THEIR DIVISION TITLES.-----

    EJEPL 2020 PLAYOFFS

    JANUARY 31 - FEBRUARY 2

      Latest News


      2019-2020 Regular Season Standings

      "Badger" Bob Johnson Conference


      Gary Dineen Conference


      Paul Gilmartin Conference



      Click On Live Barn For More Details


      DOWNLOAD THE EJEPL APP


      Siteheader
      THE EJEPL WISHES EVERYONE A GREAT VETERANS DAY WEEKEND
              ICE LINE QUAD RINKS Jan 31 - Feb 2  
              8 TEAM ROUND ROBIN      
              2 BRACKETS OF 4        
              Bracket # 1 (1-4-5-8) AND Bracket #2 (2-3-6-7)  
                       
      14U FUTURE SILVER          
                       
      FRIDAY              
        TIME RINK BRACKET HOME SCORE   AWAY SCORE
        11:35AM 1 1 NJ COLONIALS     IGLOO JAGUARS  
                       
        11:35AM 4 1 ROANOKE     NJ BANDITS  
                       
        11:50AM AAA 2 TEAM PHILADELPHIA     EASTON ICE HAWKS  
                       
        11:55AM 2 2 LI ROYALS     YORK DEVILS  
                       
      SATURDAY              
        TIME RINK BRACKET HOME SCORE   AWAY SCORE
        7:00AM AAA 1 NJ COLONIALS     NJ BANDITS  
                       
        7:00AM 1 1 ROANOKE     IGLOO JAGUARS  
                       
        7:10AM 4 2 TEAM PHILADELPHIA     YORK DEVILS  
                       
        7:45AM 2 2 EASTON ICE HAWKS     LI ROYALS  
                       
        7:55AM 4 1 NJ COLONIALS     ROANOKE  
                       
        9:10PM AAA 2 LI ROYALS     TEAM PHILADELPHIA  
                       
        9:10PM 1 2 YORK DEVILS     EASTON ICE HAWKS  
                       
        9:20PM 2 1 NJ BANDITS     IGLOO JAGUARS  
                       
      SUNDAY              
        TIME RINK BRACKET HOME SCORE   AWAY SCORE
                       
        SEMI-FINALS            
        9:50AM AAA   BRACKET 1 , SEED 1     BRACKET 2 , SEED 2  
                       
        9:50AM 1   BRACKET 2 , SEED 1     BRACKET 1 , SEED 2  
                       
        CHAMPIONS FINAL          
                       
        2:20PM 1   WINNER HIGHER SEED     WINNER LOWER SEED
                       
              2020 EJEPL 14U FUTURE SILVER CHAMPION:  
                       
              Most Valuable Player Award:      
                       
                       
              ICE LINE QUAD RINKS Jan 31 - Feb 2  
              8 TEAM ROUND ROBIN      
              2 BRACKETS OF 4        
              Bracket # 1 (1-4-5-8) AND Bracket #2 (2-3-6-7)  
                       
      14U FUTURE SILVER          
                       
      FRIDAY              
        TIME RINK BRACKET HOME SCORE   AWAY SCORE
        11:35AM 1 1 NJ COLONIALS     IGLOO JAGUARS  
                       
        11:35AM 4 1 ROANOKE     NJ BANDITS  
                       
        11:50AM AAA 2 TEAM PHILADELPHIA     EASTON ICE HAWKS  
                       
        11:55AM 2 2 LI ROYALS     YORK DEVILS  
                       
      SATURDAY              
        TIME RINK BRACKET HOME SCORE   AWAY SCORE
        7:00AM AAA 1 NJ COLONIALS     NJ BANDITS  
                       
        7:00AM 1 1 ROANOKE     IGLOO JAGUARS  
                       
        7:10AM 4 2 TEAM PHILADELPHIA     YORK DEVILS  
                       
        7:45AM 2 2 EASTON ICE HAWKS     LI ROYALS  
                       
        7:55AM 4 1 NJ COLONIALS     ROANOKE  
                       
        9:10PM AAA 2 LI ROYALS     TEAM PHILADELPHIA  
                       
        9:10PM 1 2 YORK DEVILS     EASTON ICE HAWKS  
                       
        9:20PM 2 1 NJ BANDITS     IGLOO JAGUARS  
                       
      SUNDAY              
        TIME RINK BRACKET HOME SCORE   AWAY SCORE
                       
        SEMI-FINALS            
        9:50AM AAA   BRACKET 1 , SEED 1     BRACKET 2 , SEED 2  
                       
        9:50AM 1   BRACKET 2 , SEED 1     BRACKET 1 , SEED 2  
                       
        CHAMPIONS FINAL          
                       
        2:20PM 1   WINNER HIGHER SEED     WINNER LOWER SEED
                       
              2020 EJEPL 14U FUTURE SILVER CHAMPION:  
                       
              Most Valuable Player Award: