skip navigation

10U, 11U, 13U All Stars

10U,11U &13U Diamond All Star Team Rosters

Each Team will play in the Spring Fling Tournament on May 17 - 19, 2019 at the New England Sports Center, Marlborough, MA.

10U EJEPL ALL STAR ROSTER  
         
Jersey # First Name Last Name Position TEAM
14 Brody George F Mid State Mustangs
15 Danny Esposito F Long Island Gulls
16 Nico Ciardiello F GNH Warriors
17 John Castiline F GNH Warriors
19 Sean Millen F CT Capitals
24 Vincent  Baldari F Red Bank Generals
38 Chase Secriskey F Mid State Mustangs
87 Charlie Golden F GNH Warriors
94 Bryce Mastriano F GNH Warriors
2 Brock Potter D GNH Warriors
8 Mason Parker D CT Capitals
9 Dominick Mack D Long Island Gulls
20 Trey Combs D Mid State Mustangs
21 Brett McQuade D Long Island Gulls
52 Michael Halvorsen D Long Island Gulls
61 Peter Jervis G Long Island Gulls
70 Owen Doty G CT Capitals
         
  Coach      
  John Castiline      
  Greater New Haven Warriors    
         
  Coach      
  Ian Mack      
  Long Island Gulls    
11U EJEPL ALL STAR ROSTER  
         
Jersey # First Name Last Name Position TEAM
7 Sean Keene F Nassau County Lions
19 Jonathon  Denier F Nassau County Lions
4 Wyatt Capro F Red Bank Generals
17 Logan Kenney F Red Bank Generals
27 Matthew Hrehowsik F Red Bank Generals
4 Kyle Gregory F Montclaire Blues
14 Andrew Tralongo F Montclaire Blues
10 Oliver  Haynes F Central Mass Outlaws
8 Christian Thoren F Central Mass Outlaws
2 Brody O' Doherty D  Nassau County Lions
4 Baelin Zseller D  Nassau County Lions
25 Shane Smith D  Red Bank Generals
27 Dante Mangarelli D  Montclaire Blues
21 Noah Drummey D  Central Mass Outlaws
77 Nikko Nastasi D Rhode Island Hitmen
21 Joey Braglia G Nassau County Lions
30 Andrew Skorupka G Red Bank Generals
         
  Coach      
  Larry Nastasi    
  EJEPL Vice Commissioner    
         
  Coach      
  Pat Braglia      
  Nassau County Lions    
13U EJEPL ALL STAR ROSTER  
         
Jersey # First Name Last Name Position TEAM
22 Thomas Lagomarsino F PRO-TEC
16 Duncan Stewart F PRO-TEC
62 Tommy Doyle F LI GULLS
15 Rowen Brennan F MONTCLAIR
17 Brendan Whitchurch F HUDSON VALLEY
23 Alex Shindelman F RAMAPO
28 Braden VanSickle F NJ BANDITS
98 Jack Jusko F LI GULLS
16 Nicholas Tunno F KENT ELITE
91 Mike Reed F RED BANK
58 Dylan Sauve D KENT ELITE
14 Zachary Alvin D PRO-TEC
33 Peirson DeBruyn D MONTCLAIR
61 Harrison Balk D RAMAPO
18 Jack Sedlak D NJ BANDITS
21 Evan Pavlik D HUDSON VALLEY
70 Michael Rosenthal G PRO-TEC
19 Torin Schraven G MONTCLAIR
         
  Coach      
  Steve Kauffman    
  EJEPL Dean of Discipline