skip navigation

10U, 11U, 13U All Stars

EJEPL 10U & 13U Diamond All Stars Take Gold, 11U All Stars Take Silver at The Spring Fling Tournament

05/21/2019, 11:30am EDT
By EJEPL Reporter

2 Lifetime Views · 2 Views in Last 2 days

New England Sports Center, Marlborough, MA

May 17 thru May 19, 2019 The EJEPL sent the 10U, 11U and 13U Diamond All Star Teams to the Annual Spring Fling Tournament, hosted at the New England Sports Center, Marlborough, MA. 

The 10U All Stars went undefeated in 5 games to win the Gold Medal in the PeeWee Minor Level only to be duplicated by the 13U All Stars winning their 5 games to take the Gold Medal in the Bantam Major Level. The 11U All Stars went 2-2-1 to take the Silver Medal at the PeeWee Major Level. All Three teams had great success due to their hard work and dedication as well as building a bond through team chemistry. 

The greatest achievement for each team was not just winning the medals but the unity and friendships they gained. Now when each players cross paths during the season they will share a bond and stories of the exciting weekend they shared. 

The EJEPL would like to thank All The players that participated, All The Coaches that dedicated their time and the Parent for taking the time to support your athlete. Congratulations 10U Gold Winners, 13U Gold Winners and 11U Silver Winners. Excellent accomplishments. 

10U,11U &13U Diamond All Star Team Rosters

Each Team will play in the Spring Fling Tournament on May 17 - 19, 2019 at the New England Sports Center, Marlborough, MA.

10U EJEPL ALL STAR ROSTER  
         
Jersey # First Name Last Name Position TEAM
14 Brody George F Mid State Mustangs
15 Danny Esposito F Long Island Gulls
16 Nico Ciardiello F GNH Warriors
17 John Castiline F GNH Warriors
19 Sean Millen F CT Capitals
24 Vincent  Baldari F Red Bank Generals
38 Chase Secriskey F Mid State Mustangs
87 Charlie Golden F GNH Warriors
94 Bryce Mastriano F GNH Warriors
2 Brock Potter D GNH Warriors
8 Mason Parker D CT Capitals
9 Dominick Mack D Long Island Gulls
20 Trey Combs D Mid State Mustangs
21 Brett McQuade D Long Island Gulls
52 Michael Halvorsen D Long Island Gulls
61 Peter Jervis G Long Island Gulls
70 Owen Doty G CT Capitals
         
  Coach      
  John Castiline      
  Greater New Haven Warriors    
         
  Coach      
  Ian Mack      
  Long Island Gulls    
11U EJEPL ALL STAR ROSTER  
         
Jersey # First Name Last Name Position TEAM
7 Sean Keene F Nassau County Lions
19 Jonathon  Denier F Nassau County Lions
4 Wyatt Capro F Red Bank Generals
17 Logan Kenney F Red Bank Generals
27 Matthew Hrehowsik F Red Bank Generals
4 Kyle Gregory F Montclaire Blues
14 Andrew Tralongo F Montclaire Blues
10 Oliver  Haynes F Central Mass Outlaws
8 Christian Thoren F Central Mass Outlaws
2 Brody O' Doherty D  Nassau County Lions
4 Baelin Zseller D  Nassau County Lions
25 Shane Smith D  Red Bank Generals
27 Dante Mangarelli D  Montclaire Blues
21 Noah Drummey D  Central Mass Outlaws
77 Nikko Nastasi D Rhode Island Hitmen
21 Joey Braglia G Nassau County Lions
30 Andrew Skorupka G Red Bank Generals
41 Logan Addison F Rhode Island Hitmen
         
  Coach      
  Larry Nastasi    
  EJEPL Vice Commissioner    
         
  Coach      
  Pat Braglia      
  Nassau County Lions    
13U EJEPL ALL STAR ROSTER  
         
Jersey # First Name Last Name Position TEAM
22 Thomas Lagomarsino F PRO-TEC
16 Duncan Stewart F PRO-TEC
62 Tommy Doyle F LI GULLS
15 Rowen Brennan F MONTCLAIR
17 Brendan Whitchurch F HUDSON VALLEY
23 Alex Shindelman F RAMAPO
28 Braden VanSickle F NJ BANDITS
98 Jack Jusko F LI GULLS
16 Nicholas Tunno F KENT ELITE
91 Mike Reed F RED BANK
58 Dylan Sauve D KENT ELITE
14 Zachary Alvin D PRO-TEC
33 Peirson DeBruyn D MONTCLAIR
61 Harrison Balk D RAMAPO
18 Jack Sedlak D NJ BANDITS
21 Evan Pavlik D HUDSON VALLEY
70 Michael Rosenthal G PRO-TEC
19 Torin Schraven G MONTCLAIR
         
  Coach      
  Steve Kauffman    
  EJEPL Dean of Discipline     
 

2018-2019 10U Diamond All Star Games

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.MAY 17

 

GAME

SCORE

 

 

 

 

SCORE

 

Rink 6

3:20 PM

 

EJ Selects

10

 

vs

Port City Pirates

2

 

Rink 6

6:50 PM

 

Maine Ice Dogs

3

 

vs

EJ Selects

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.MAY 18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rink 7

1:30 PM

 

Port City Pirates

0

 

vs

EJ Selects

5

 

Rink 8

5:00 PM

 

EJ Selects

6

 

vs

Maine Ice Dogs

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Championship Game

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.MAY 19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rink 2

12:10 PM

 

EJ Selects

8

 

vs

Maine Ice Dogs

   

 

 

2018-2019 11U Diamond All Star Games

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.MAY 17

 

GAME

SCORE

 

 

 

 

SCORE

 

Rink 7

6:10 PM

 

EJ Selects

1

 

vs

 

Port City Pirates

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.MAY 18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rink 5

9:30 AM

 

Maine Ice Dogs

7

 

vs

 

EJ Selects

2

 

Rink 8

12:40 PM

 

New England Crows

4

 

vs

 

EJ Selects

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Playoff Rounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.MAY 19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

10:00 AM

 

Port City Pirates

0

 

vs

 

EJ Selects

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Silver Game 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.MAY 19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rink 4

1:00 PM

 

NH Noreasters

1

 

vs

 

EJ Selects

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018-2019 13U Diamond All Star Games

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.MAY 17

 

GAME

SCORE

 

 

 

 

SCORE

 

Rink 6

4:30 PM

 

EJ Selects

7

 

vs

NH Noreasters

4

 

Rink 6

8:00 PM

 

NE Freeze

1

 

vs

EJ Selects

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.MAY 18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rink 5

2:10 PM

 

NH Noreasters

0

 

vs

EJ Selects

2

 

Rink 6

5:50 PM

 

EJ Selects

8

 

vs

NE Freeze

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Championship Game

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.MAY 19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rink 3

1:30 PM

 

EJ Selects

9

 

vs

NH Noreasters

3