skip navigation
Ejepl usahockey

EJEPL 2018-19 12U & 14U All Star Teams

01/07/2019, 9:00pm EST
By EJEPL Reporter

All Star Games at Abe Stark Ice Rink, Brooklyn NY January 21

12U Game 10:00 AM

14U Game   1:00 PM

12U White All Star Team

Player Name Team Number Position Hometown
Biagio Pepe Central CT Caps 8 F Cheshire, CT
Patrick Leonard Darien 82 D Stamford, CT
Colin Moody Darien 24 F Darien, CT
Anthony Catana Igloo Jaguars 26 F Medford, NJ
Henry Lueck Kent Elite 95 D Red Hook, NY
Jovanni Smeriglio Kent Elite 15 F Danbury, CT
Jack Signorelli Kent Elite  32 G Ridgefield, CT
Abigail Tattersall NJ Stars 88 D Kendall Park, NJ
Cameron Schwartz NJ Stars 36 F Monroe, NJ
Nathan Mayer NJ Stars 35 G Hamilton, NJ
Aiden Reynolds Pelham Penguins 33 D Pelham, NY
Reid Finster Pelham Penguins 2 D Pelham, NY
Griffin Evans Pelham Penguins 7 F Pelham, NY
Will Crotty  Pelham Penguins 5 F Pelham, NY
Nicholas Sannella Pelham Penguins 36 G Pelham, NY
John Spitz Red Bank Generals 3 F Locust, NJ
Michael Tedesco Red Bank Generals 9 F Bayville, NJ
Michael Lindsey Red Bank Generals  14 D Middletown, NJ
Hayden Shields York Devils 62 D Mechanicsburg, PA
Nick Wilson York Devils 48 D York,PA
Ryan Suchy York Devils 34 F New Cumberland, PA
Preston Goshorn York Devils 10 F York,PA
James Makibbin York Devils 16 F White Hall, PA

12U Blue All Star Team

Player Name Team Number Position Hometown
Michael Agafonov GNY Stars 77 F BROOKLYN, NY
Chris Astorino GNY Stars 51 D BROOKLYN, NY
Robbie Turnbull Hunterdon Bears 26 F Flemington, NJ
Michael Catalano Hunterdon Bears 11 F Flemington, NJ
John Flynn Hunterdon Bears 5 D Ringoes, NJ
Max Simons Hunterdon Bears 13 D Flemington, NJ
Luca Infusino Jersey Colts 19 F North Caldwell, NJ
Sam Korenbaum Jersey Colts 35 G Montclair, NJ
Esean Chen Montclair 11 F Newark, NJ
Broden Wood MYHA 88 F Frederick, MD
Aleksandr Talty MYHA 91 F Silver Spring, MD
Mason Kaplan MYHA 81 F Baltimore, MD
TJ Albero MYHA 79 D Boyds, MD
Brady Blackburn MYHA 40 G Saker Heights, OH
Matt Maglio NJ Bandits 27 F Ringwood, NJ
Connor Lawrence Palmyra 91 F Selinsgrove, PA
Tyler Brandtonies Palmyra 54 D Mechanicsburg, PA
Jayden Noss Palmyra 99 G Hummelstown, PA
Ryan Rutkowski Protec 77 D BRIDGEWATER, NJ
Jake Rostawanik Ramapo Saints 7 F Monroe, NY
Jake Baratta Ramapo Saints 23 F Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ
Jacob Monroe Ramapo Saints 53 D Saugerties, NY
Sam Sobler Ramapo Saints 13 D New City, NY

14U White All Star Team

Player Name Team Number Position Hometown
REED HENSON CM OUTLAWS 30 G Grafton, MA
RYAN SPENGLER DARIEN 24 D Darien, CT
ALEK GARABET DARIEN 34 F Darien, CT
MATT DONEGAN JAGUARS 55 D Medford, NJ
WYATT AY JAGUARS 34 D Haddonfield, NJ
JORDAN Reillo JAGUARS 28 F Westampton, NJ
BRIAN KRAMER JERSEY COLTS 24

D

Berkely Heights, NJ
THOMAS MARTINE JERSEY COLTS 36 F MADISON, NJ
COLIN HORN MID-STATE 71 F Hollidaysburg, PA
LUKE GUTMANN MYHA 74 D Potomac, MD
NATHAN BARROW MYHA 17 F Potomac, MD
SEAMUS McNALLY MYHA 3 F Rockville, MD
WESLEY HAYNES OUTLAWS 8 D Boylston, MA
COLIN MOORE PHILLY BLAZERS 18 D Bensalem, PA
MAX MADDALO PHILLY BLAZERS 71 F Abington, PA
ANOTHONY PERTI PHILLY BLAZERS 32 G Morton, PA
CHRISTIAN CUCCIA PROTEC 62 F Flemington, NJ
MARCOS TRASBACH PROTEC 19 F Hawthorne, NJ
JASON LoRICCO PROTEC 13 G Hillsborough, NJ
GRANT CURTIS SCYH STARS 66 D North Haven, CT
BEN CARFORA SCYH STARS 11 F West Haven CT
JAKE HINES SCYH STARS 91 F North Haven CT
MIKE TORRE SCYH STARS 7 F Guilford, CT

14U Blue All Star Team

Zachary Dullen Palmyra 23 D Harrisburg, PA
Aadan Plank Hollydell 9 F Voorhees, NJ
Enzo Fanelli Hollydell 93 F Wiiliamstown, NJ
Connor Reagan Hollydell 40 F Mullica Hill, NJ
Matt Egan Hollydell 2 D Washington Township, NJ
Zack McErlain Hollydell 31 G Hilltop, NJ
Dylan Goldfarb New Jersey Freeze 91 F Randolph, NJ
Evan Steinbach NJ Freeze 10 F Randolph, NJ
Harry Santen NJ Freeze 21 D Randolph, NJ
Hayden Burt Palmyra 9 F Jonestown, PA
Alex Cassivi Palmyra 10 F Hummelstown, PA
Eric West Palmyra 29 G Hummelstown, PA
Brett Pritchard Red Bank 71 F Rumson, New Jersey
Louis McCarthy Hollydell 8 D Williamstown, New Jersey
Duncan Craine Ridgefield 4 D Weston, CT
Ryan Hsieh Team Philly 37 F West Chester, PA
Aidan Murray Team Philly 63 F Paoli, PA
Gavin Bobst Team Philly 40 G West Chester, PA
Braden Cras Tomorrow's Ice 29 F Middletown, DE
Avelo Cohen Tomorrow's Ice 11 D Baltimore, MD
Zack Brady Red Bank Generals 16 D Middletown, NJ
Brady Porter  West Coast Renegades 4 F Alpine,UT
Maximus Allen   West Coast Renegades 44 D Kaysville,UT

Tag(s): Home