skip navigation
Ejepl usahockey

EJEPL DECEMBER 14, 15 & 16, 2018 MIDGET SHOWCASE SCHEDULE

12/05/2018, 5:00pm EST
By EJEPL Reporter

Philadelphia and Southern New Jersey Area

Patriot Ice Center
Newark, Delaware

  NHL RINK      
  HOME AWAY    
SAT 12/15        
9:10 AM PROTEC HATFIELD U-15 www.livebarn.com
11:05 AM OYR WESTCHESTER U-15 www.livebarn.com
7:00 PM ROGUE HATFIELD U-15 www.livebarn.com
8:55 PM TEAM PHILLY IGLOO U-15 www.livebarn.com
         
SUN 12/16        
9:55 AM OYR LI EDGE U-15 www.livebarn.com
3:10 PM OYR HATFIELD U-15 www.livebarn.com
5:05 PM LI EDGE TEAM PHILLY U-15 www.livebarn.com
         
         
  OLYMPIC RINK      
  HOME AWAY    
FRI 12/14        
10:30 PM ROGUE PALMYRA U-15 www.livebarn.com
2:35 PM ROGUE DELAWARE U-15 www.livebarn.com
         
SAT 12/15        
9:10 AM IGLOO LI EDGE U-15 www.livebarn.com
1:00 PM LI REBELS ROGUE U-15 www.livebarn.com
2:55 PM DELCO PROTEC U-15 www.livebarn.com
4:50 PM OYR TEAM PHILLY U-15 www.livebarn.com
6:45 PM WESTCHESTER LI REBELS U-15 www.livebarn.com
8:40 PM LONG EDGE DELCO U-15 www.livebarn.com
         
SUN 12/16        
8:50 AM ROGUE PROTEC U-15 www.livebarn.com
10:45 AM DELCO TEAM PHILLY U-15 www.livebarn.com

Ice Line
West Chester, PA

  RINK 1      
  HOME AWAY    
SUNDAY 12/16        
730AM PINEVILLE TEAM PHILLY U-16 F www.livebarn.com
         
         
  RINK 2      
  HOME AWAY    
SATURDAY 12/15        
345PM GULF COAST TEAM PHILLY U-16 F www.livebarn.com
915PM PINEVILLE MONTGOMERY U-16 F www.livebarn.com

Ice Works
Aston, PA

  RINK 1    
  HOME AWAY  
FRIDAY 12/14      
12PM GULF COAST PINEVILLE U-16 F
4PM MONTGOMERY EAGLES U-16 F
6PM GULF COAST PALMYRA U-16 F
8PM RED BANK ARROWS U-16 F
       
SATURDAY 12/15      
7AM GULF COAST DELAWARE U-16 F
9AM RUSH REVOLUTION U-18 2
11AM MONTGOMERY PALMYRA U-16 F
1PM DELAWARE RAGE U-16 F
3PM CT CHIEFS PINEVILLE U-16 F
5PM EAGLES PALMYRA U-16 F
7PM RAGE RED BANK U-16 F
       
SUNDAY 12/16      
7AM NY STARS NYC U-16 F
9AM EAGLES DELAWARE U-16 F
1245PM BAYONNE NYC U-16 F
       
       
  RINK 2    
  HOME AWAY  
FRIDAY 12/14      
545PM LI REBELS HATFIELD U-15 
930PM MONTGOMERY RAGE U-16 F
       
SATURDAY 12/15      
8AM NYC SO. MD U-16 F
415PM MUSTANGS BAYONNE U-18 2
735pm ARROWS LI GULLS U-16 F
915PM NYC NJ STARS U-18 2
       
SUNDAY 12/16      
7AM BAYONNE LI SHARKS U-16 F
9AM RAGE GULF COAST U-16 F
545PM BAYONNE NJ STARS U-18 2
       
       
  RINK 3    
  HOME AWAY  
FRIDAY 12/14      
10AM CT CHIEFS EAGLES U-16 F
12PM RAGE LI GULLS U-16 F
4PM MONTGOMERY MUSTANGES U-18 2
550pm CT CHIEFS NY STARS U-16 F
740pm EAGLES LI SHARKS U-18 2
930pm PINEVILLE LI SHARKS U-16 F
       
SATURDAY 12/15      
7AM BAYONNE NJ STARS U-16 F
9AM BAYONNE EAGLES U-18 2
11AM EAGLES RED BANK U-16 F
1PM BAYONNE LI GULLS U-16 F
3PM NYC LI SHARKS U-18 2
5PM NYC LI SHARKS U-16 F
7PM MONTGOMERY REVOLUTION U-18 2
       
SUNDAY 12/16      
7AM SO. MD NJ STARS U-16 F
9AM REVOLUTION NYC U-18 2
11AM BAYONNE RUSH U-18 2
1PM DELAWARE ARROWS U-16 F
       
       
  RINK 4    
  HOME AWAY  
FRIDAY 12/14      
10AM EAGLES MUSTANGS U-18 2
12PM NY STARS TEAM PHILLY U-16 F
2PM RUSH LI SHARKS U-18 2
4PM LI SHARKS SO. MD U-16 F
645PM LI GULLS TEAM PHILLY U-16 F
845PM RUSH  MONTGOMERY U-18 2
       
SATURDAY 12/15      
745AM ARROWS CT CHIEFS U-16 F
1115AM NJ STARS LI SHARKS U-16 F
115PM ARROWS MONTGOMERY U-18 2
315PM NJ STARS EAGLES U-18 2
515PM SO. MD NY STARS U-16 F
715PM RUSH ARROWS U-18 2
915PM MUSTANGS LI SHARKS U-18 2
       
SUNDAY 12/16      
7AM ARROWS EAGLES U-18 2
9AM NJ STARS LI SHARKS U-18 2
1PM MUSTANGS NYC U-18 2
6PM NJ STARS ASTON U-16 1 

Igloo Ice Arena
Mt. Laurel, NJ

  BLUE RINK        
           
  HOME   AWAY    
FRIDAY 12/14          
10AM NY STARS   ASHBURN   U-16 1
2PM IGLOO   JERSEY COLTS   U-16 1
4PM ASHBURN   FLA WOLVES   U-16 1
6PM NY STARS   IGLOO   U-16 1
8PM JERSEY COLTS   HOWARD   U-16 1
           
SATURDAY 12/15          
7AM FLA WOLVES   HATFIELD   U-16 1
9AM MONTGOMERY   RED BANK   U-16 1
11AM TEAM PHILLY   ASHBURN   U-16 1
1PM HATFIELD   ASTON   U-16 1
3PM JERSEY COLTS   NJ STARS   U-16 1
620PM ASTON   ASHBURN   U-16 1
820PM NASSAU   JERSEY COLTS   U-16 1
           
SUNDAY 12/16          
7AM REVOLUTION   IGLOO   U-16 1
9AM IGLOO   LI REBELS   U-15
11AM TEAM PHILLY   ASTON   U-16 1
1PM RED BANK   REVOLUTION   U-16 1
3PM IGLOO   DELCO   U-15
           
           
  RED RINK        
           
  HOME   AWAY    
FRIDAY 12/14          
810AM REVOLUTION   FLA WOLVES   U-16 1
1010AM HATFIELD   HOWARD   U-16 1
210PM MONTGOMERY   REVOLUTION   U-16 1
410PM HATFIELD   TEAM PHILLY   U-16 1
610PM NJ STARS   NASSAU   U-16 1
810PM MONTGOMERY   ASTON   U-16 1
           
SATURDAY 12/15          
910AM NY STARS   NJ STARS   U-16 1
1110AM REVOLUTION   HOWARD   U-16 1
110PM FLA WOLVES   IGLOO   U-16 1
310PM MONTGOMERY   NASSAU   U-16 1
650PM NY STARS   RED BANK   U-16 1
830PM TEAM PHILLY   HOWARD   U-16 1
           
SUNDAY 12/16          
710AM RED BANK   FLA WOLVES   U-16 1
910AM NASSAU   ASHBURN   U-16 1
1110AM NJ STARS   IGLOO   U-16 1
           

Revolution Ice Gardens
Warminster, PA

  RINK 1    
  HOME AWAY  
FRIDAY 12/14      
9AM DELAWARE HOWARD U-18 1
11AM IGLOO (GLICK) VALLEY FORGE U-18 1
1PM CENTRAL FLA HOWARD U-16 2
3PM DELAWARE ASHBURN U-18 1
5PM IGLOO HAGERSTOWN U-16 2
7PM HOWARD EAGLES U-16 2
9PM ASHBURN NY STARS U-18 1
       
SATURDAY 12/15    
7AM HOWARD HAGERSTOWN U-16 2
9AM HOWARD ASTON U-18 1
11AM IGLOO (GLICK) NORTHERN CY. U-18 1
1PM IGLOO PIEDMONT U-16 2
3PM ASTON YORK U-18 1
5PM LI EDGE HOWARD U-18 1
7PM YORK EAGLES U-16 2
9PM HOWARD LI EDGE U-16 2
       
SUNDAY 12/16      
7AM YORK IGLOO (GLICK) U-18 1
9AM CENTRAL FLA IGLOO U-16 2
11AM IGLOO (AMER) NORTHERN CY.  U-18 1
1PM IGLOO (GLICK) HATFIELD U-18 1
3PM IGLOO TOMORROW U-16 2
       
       
  RINK 2    
  HOME AWAY  
FRIDAY 12/14      
1115AM EAGLES HAGERSTOWN U-16 2
115PM ASHBURN YORK U-16 2
315PM NY STARS NORTHERN CY.  U-18 1
515PM HOWARD HATFIELD U-18 1
715PM IGLOO (AMER) VALLEY FORGE U-18 1
915PM LI EDGE PIEDMONT U-16 2
       
SATURDAY 12/15    
715AM YORK IGLOO (AMER) U-18 1
915AM LI EDGE DELAWARE U-18 1
1115AM VALLEY FORGE ASHBURN U-18 1
115PM EAGLES LI EDGE U-16 2
315PM IGLOO (AMER) NY STARS U-18 1
515PM VALLEY FORGE DELAWARE U-18 1
715PM ASHBURN IGLOO U-16 2
915PM NORTHERN CY. NY STARS U-18 1
       
SUNDAY 12/16      
930AM TOMORROW EAGLES U-16 2
1145AM PIEDMONT YORK U-16 2
2PM LI EDGE YORK U-18 1

Hatfield Ice Arena
Colmar, PA

  Gray    
  HOME AWAY  
SATURDAY 12/15      
830PM PIEDMONT HAGERSTOWN U-16 2
       
       
  Blue    
  HOME AWAY  
FRIDAY 12/14      
910PM ASHBURN TOMORROW U-16 2
       
       
  Green    
  HOME AWAY  
FRIDAY 12/14      
850PM YORK CENTRAL FLA U-16 2
       
SATURDAY 12/15      
1245PM CENTRAL FLA ASHBURN U-16 2
600PM HATFIELD ASHBURN U-18 1
800PM CENTRAL FLA TOMORROW U-16 2

The Rink at Old York Road
Elkins Park, PA

  OLD YORK ROAD  
  HOME AWAY  
SUNDAY 12/16      
700AM LI EDGE HATFIELD U-18 1
845AM LI EDGE ASHBURN U-16 2
200PM WESTCHESTER PROTEC U-15 
400PM REVOLUTION ARROWS U-18 2

Tag(s): Home