skip navigation
Ejepl usahockey

EJEPL NOVEMBER 9, 10 & 11th, 2018 MIDGET SHOWCASE SCHEDULE

11/02/2018, 3:00pm EDT
By EJEPL Reporter

Philadelphia and Southern New Jersey Locations

Patriot Ice Center
Newark, Delaware

  NHL Rink      
FRI  11/09 HOME AWAY    
11:15 AM EAGLES DELAWARE U-16 F www.livebarn.com
1:20 PM LI SHARKS SO MD U-16 F www.livebarn.com
3:15 PM RED BANK PALMYRA U-16 F www.livebarn.com
10:10 PM NJ STARS NYC U-16 F www.livebarn.com
         
SAT 11/10        
9:10 AM RED BANK  EAGLES U-16 F www.livebarn.com
11:05 AM GC FLAMES MONTGOMERY U-16 F www.livebarn.com
3:15 PM NYC SO MD U-16 F www.livebarn.com
5:10 PM PALMYRA TEAM PHILLY U-16 F www.livebarn.com
7:05 PM GC FLAMES ARROWS U-16 F www.livebarn.com
9:00 PM NYC LI GULLS U-16 F www.livebarn.com
         
SUN 11/11        
8:00 AM EAGLES RAGE U-16 F www.livebarn.com
9:55 AM SO MD LI GULLS U-16 F www.livebarn.com
         
         
  OLYMPIC Rink      
FRI  11/09 HOME AWAY    
11:00 AM RAGE GC FLAMES U-16 F www.livebarn.com
3:40 PM RAGE DELAWARE U-16 F www.livebarn.com
5:35 PM EAGLES GC FLAMES U-16 F www.livebarn.com
         
SAT 11/10        
8:20 AM RAGE PALMYRA U-16 F www.livebarn.com
10:15 AM LI GULLS LI SHARKS U-16 F www.livebarn.com
12:10 PM DELAWARE TEAM PHILLY U-16 F www.livebarn.com
2:05 PM EAGLES ARROWS U-16 F www.livebarn.com
4:00 PM LI SHARKS NJ STARS U-16 F www.livebarn.com
5:55 PM RED BANK RAGE U-16 F www.livebarn.com
7:50 PM DELAWARE MONTGOMERY U-16 F www.livebarn.com
9:45 PM NJ STARS SO MD U-16 F www.livebarn.com
         
SUN 11/11        
8:50 AM TEAM PHILLY GC FLAMES U-16 F www.livebarn.com
10:45 AM MONTGOMERY RED BANK U-16 F www.livebarn.com
12:40 PM PALMYRA DELAWARE U-16 F www.livebarn.com
2:35 PM ARROWS TEAM PHILLY U-16 F www.livebarn.com
         

Ice Works
Aston, Pennsylvania 

  RINK 1    
       
FRI  11/09 HOME AWAY  
1015AM HOWARD ASHBURN U-18 1
1215PM HAGERSTOWN TOMORROW U-16 2
215PM ASHBURN HOWARD U-16 2
415PM EAGLES LI EDGE U-16 2
615PM TOMORROW IGLOO U-16 2
815PM PIEDMONT ASHBURN U-16 2
       
SAT 11/10      
730AM PRINCETON PIEDMONT U-16 2
930AM ASHBURN TOMORROW U-16 2
1130AM MID-STATE EAGLES U-18 2
130PM HAGERSTOWN IGLOO U-16 2
530PM ASHBURN PRINCETON U-16 2
730PM EAGLES IGLOO U-16 2
930PM TOMORROW LI EDGE U-16 2
       
SUN 11/11      
730AM PRINCETON CENTRAL FLA U-16 2
930AM NYC NJ STARS U-18 2
       
       
  RINK 2    
       
FRI  11/09 HOME AWAY  
515PM HAGERSTOWN CENTRAL FLA U-16 2
915PM HOWARD LI EDGE U-16 2
       
SAT 11/10      
730AM CENTRAL FLA YORK U-16 2
200PM LI SHARKS NJ STARS U-18 2
400PM LI ARROWS REVOLUTION U-18 2
600PM HOWARD  CENTRAL FLA U-16 2
800PM YORK HAGERSTOWN U-16 2
       
SUN 11/11      
815am EAGLES YORK U-16 2
       
       
  RINK 3    
       
FRI  11/09 HOME AWAY  
930AM EAGLES PIEDMONT U-16 2
1130AM CENTRAL FLA IGLOO U-16 2
130PM EAGLES HOLLYDELL U-18 2
330PM CHARLOTTE REVOLUTION U-18 2
945PM EAGLES LI SHARKS U-18 2
       
SAT 11/10      
900AM HOLLYDELL CHARLOTTE U-18 2
1100AM PRINCETON ASHBURN U-18 1
100PM HATFIELD ASTON U-18 1
300PM LI EDGE PIEDMONT U-16 2
500PM PRINCETON YORK U-18 1
700PM CHARLOTTE NJ STARS U-18 2
900PM MID-STATE LI ARROWS U-18 2
       
SUN 11/11      
730AM DELAWARE PRINCETON U-18 1
930AM REVOLUTION EAGLES U-18 2
1130AM ASTON IGLOO (GLICK) U-18 1
130PM PRINCETON HATFIELD U-18 1
       
       
  RINK 4    
       
FRI  11/09 HOME AWAY  
800AM REVOLUTION HOLLYDELL U-18 2
1015AM CHARLOTTE LI ARROWS U-18 2
215PM LI SHARKS MID-STATE U-18 2
415PM MOTGOMERY ARROWS U-16 F (Pond)
615PM NYC LI ARROWS U-18 2
900pm MID-STATE NJ STARS U-18 2
       
SAT 11/10      
700AM REVOLUTION NYC U-18 2
1115AM HOWARD EAGLES U-16 2
445PM DELAWARE ASHBURN U-18 1
645PM NYC EAGLES U-18 2
845PM HOLLYDELL LI SHARKS U-18 2
       
SUN 11/11      
900AM CHARLOTTE LI SHARKS U-18 2
1100AM MID-STATE HOLLYDELL U-18 2
100PM YORK PRINCETON U-16 2
       

Revolution Ice Garden
Warminster, Pennsylvania

 

  RINK 1    
       
FRI  11/09 HOME AWAY  
900am JERSEY COLTS  PINEVILLE U-16
1100am REVOLUTION IGLOO U-16
100p NJ STARS ASTON U-16
300p JERSEY COLTS  NASSAU U-16
500p HOLLYDELL PINEVILLE U-16
700p NJ STARS HATFIELD U-16
900p NASSAU MONTGOMERY U-16
       
SAT 11/10      
700am NASSAU PINEVILLE U-16
900am JERSEY COLTS MONTGOMERY U-16
1100am FLA WOLVES ASTON U-16
100p HOWARD PINEVILLE U-16
300p REVOLUTION HOLLYDELL U-16
500p NJ STARS IGLOO U-16
700p NASSAU HOWARD U-16
900p JERSEY COLTS HOLLYDELL U-16
       
SUN 11/11      
700am RED BANK FLA WOLVES U-16
900am ASHBURN HOLLYDELL U-16
1100am PINEVILLE MONTGOMERY U-16
100p HOLLYDELL HOWARD U-16
300p NJ STARS LI GULLS U-16 F (POND)
       
       
  RINK 2    
       
FRI  11/09 HOME AWAY  
1115am FLA WOLVES TEAM PHILLY U-16
115p ASHBURN HATFIELD U-16
315p HATFIELD IGLOO#2 U-18 1
515p REVOLUTION RED BANK U-16
715p FLA WOLVES IGLOO U-16
915p ASHBURN ASTON U-16
       
SAT 11/10      
715am NJ STARS TEAM PHILLY U-16
915am REVOLUTION HATFIELD U-16
1115am ASHBURN IGLOO U-16
115p TEAM PHILLY RED BANK  U-16
315p LI EDGE HOWARD U-18 1
515p FLA WOLVES HATFIELD U-16
715p ASHBURN RED BANK U-16
915p MONTGOMERY ASTON U-16
       
SUN 11/11      
930am HOWARD NJ STARS U-16
1145a TEAM PHILLY REVOLUTION U-16
200p NYC LI SHARKS U-16 F (POND)

Igloo Ice Arena
Mt. Laurel, New Jersey

  RINK Blue    
       
FRI  11/09 HOME AWAY  
900am IGLOO PROTEC U-15
1100am WM VIPERS ROGUE U-15
100p LI EDGE WALPOLE U-15
500p ROGUE IGLOO U-15
700p LI REBELS WALPOLE U-15
900p LI EDGE MIDDLESEX U-15
       
SAT 11/10      
700am IGLOO WESTCHESTER U-15
900am PROTEC HATFIELD U-15
1100am LI REBELS MIDDLESEX U-15
530p WM VIPERS OYR U-15
730p WESTCHESTER MIDDLESEX U-15
930p PROTEC LI EDGE U-15
       
SUN 11/11      
700am WM VIPERS LI REBELS U-15
900am WALPOLE WESTCHESTER U-15
1100am TEAM PHILLY LI EDGE U-15
       
       
  RINK Red    
       
FRI  11/09 HOME AWAY  
915am DELCO OYR U-15
1115am HATFIELD WESTCHESTER U-15
115p TEAM PHILLY MIDDLESEX U-15
315p PROTEC WM VIPERS U-15
515p DELCO  WESTCHESTER U-15
715p OYR TEAM PHILLY  U-15
915p LONG BEACH  HATFIELD U-15
       
SAT 11/10      
715am OYR  ROGUE U-15
915am DELCO WM VIPERS U-15
1115am LI EDGE LONG BEACH U-15
115p WALPOLE TEAM PHILLY U-15
315p IGLOO HATFIELD U-15
515p DELCO ROGUE U-15
715p LI REBELS TEAM PHILLY U-15
915p LONG BEACH WALPOLE U-15
       
SUN 11/11      
715am ROGUE HATFIELD U-15
1100am MIDDLESEX LONG BEACH U-15
100p OYR PROTEC U-15
300p IGLOO DELCO U-15
       

Hatfield Ice Arena
Colmar, Pennsylvania

 

  HATFIELD (BLUE)  
       
FRI  11/09 HOME AWAY  
400pm ASHBURN YORK U-18 1
910pm IGLOO #2 ASTON U-18 1
       
SUN 11/11      
745am LI EDGE MONTGOMERY U-18 1
       
       
  HATFIELD (GRAY)  
       
FRI  11/09 HOME AWAY  
1100AM YORK LI EDGE U-18 1
100PM MONTGOMERY ASTON U-18 1
300PM IGLOO (GLICK) HOWARD U-18 1
930pm HATFIELD MONTGOMERY U-18 1
       
SAT 11/10      
540pm IGLOO#2 MONTGOMERY U-18 1
920pm IGLOO (GLICK) HOWARD U-18 1
       
SUN 11/11      
755am ASHBURN IGLOO#2 U-18 1
       
       
  HATFIELD (GREEN)  
       
FRI  11/09 HOME AWAY  
1000am IGLOO (GLICK) DELAWARE U-18 1
910pm LI EDGE DELAWARE U-18 1
       
SUN 11/11      
745am YORK HATFIELD U-18 1

Tag(s): Home