skip navigation

2019-20 EJEPL All-Star Tournament Teams

By EJEPL Reporter, 04/20/20, 11:15AM EDT

Share

10U-11U-12U-13U-14U Diamond Selections

2019-20 EJEPL
All-Star Tournament Teams
10U-11U-12U-13U-14U 
Diamond Selections

Note: Each Team was scheduled to play at the STX Summer Classic Tournament on May 15 - 17, 2020 , New England Sports Center, Marlborough, MA. Due to the current situation of the COVID 19, the event has been canceled. 
The entire EJEPL Staff would like to Congratulate the following players that would have represented the All-Star Tournament Teams.

2019-20 10U-2009 EJEPL All-Star Tournament Team
       
First Name Last Name Position Team
Jayson Rosvalle F Delco Phantoms
Rocco Trivarelli F Delco Phantoms
Giovanni Massi F Ramapo Saints
Tyler Monroe F Ramapo Saints
Aaron  Bielen F Montclair Blues
Jason Vargas F Howard Huskies
Bruce Liptak F Hampton Roads
Ian  Brawn F Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Greyson  Schmidt F Lehigh Valley Phantoms
JP Fortescue D Ramapo Saints
Mikey Leuthold D Delco Phamtoms
Jakey Morrow D Delco Phamtoms
Lucas Ballou D Howard Huskies
Christian Kolodziej D Hampton Roads
Tyler Santos G Ramapo Saints
Ella Rajnys G Hampton Roads
       
Coaches      
Dave Landrum   Delco Phantoms
Jim Fortescue   Ramapo Saints
2019-20 11U-2008 EJEPL All-Star Tournament Team
       
First Name Last Name Position Team
Mikey Johnson F Long Island Arrows
Lucas Lucchi F Long Island Arrows
Timmy  Barrins F Long Island Arrows
Jason Kilpatrick F New Jersey Bandits
Toby Beaulanc F Wachusett Wolfpack
Owen Hurlby F Wachusett Wolfpack
Pheonix Fortier F Wachusett Wolfpack
Vinny Baldari F Red Bank Generals
Josef Heseltine F Tommorows Ice
Evan Lenz D Long Island Arrows
Brendan Rose D Long Island Arrows
John Bruendl D Long Island Arrows
Michael Domina D Tommorows Ice
Nate Pitman G Long Island Arrows
Mackinley Dumais G Wachusett Wolfpack
       
Coaches      
Julie Lenz   Long Island Arrows
Mark Pitman   Long Island Arrows
2019-20 12U-2007 EJEPL All-Star Tournament Team
       
First Name Last Name Position Team
Bryce  Bjornson F Ashburn Xtreme 
Ty Brandenburg F Ashburn Xtreme 
Brendan Dalton F Nassau County Lions
Sean Fagan F ProTec Ducks
Zach Greenlund F Ashburn Xtreme 
Deryk Jones F ProTec Ducks
Grant Lagreca F Genesis Hockey
Alan Litovsky F ProTec Ducks
Eric Zager F Genesis Hockey
Brody DiNuzzo D West Haven Blue Devils
John Donohue D West Haven Blue Devils
Drew Larsen D ProTec Ducks
Shane  Smith D Red Bank Generals
Brady St. Onge D Ashburn Xtreme 
Sean Barrett G Nassau County Lions
Max Reyzin G ProTec Ducks
       
Coaches      
Eric Brandenburg   Ashburn Xtreme
2019-20 13U-2006 EJEPL All-Star Tournament Team
       
First Name Last Name Position Team
Robbie Rajnys F Hampton Road Whalers
Jakob Freeburg F Hampton Road Whalers
Philip  Bermingham F Red Bank Generals
Derek Yamatani F Ashburn Extreme
Robbie Turnbull F Hunterdon Bears
Brendan Cavendish F Red Bank Generals
Bennett Siegel F New Jersey Stars
Braydon Hudtloff F Ashburn Extreme
Dylan  Anderson F Ashburn Extreme
Anthony  Azzarello D Hampton Road Whalers
Jackson Baker D Hampton Road Whalers
Luke  Haraszkiewicz D Ashburn Extreme
Michael Prete D New Jersey Stars
Doug Sampath D Ramapo Saints
Max Simons D Hunterdon Bears
Jack Elias G Red Bank Generals
Ryan  Crosson G Ashburn Extreme
       
Coaches      
Robert Rajnys   Hampton Road Whalers
Mike Elias   Red Bank Generals
2019-20 14U-2005 EJEPL All-Star Tournament Team
       
First Name Last Name Position Team
Jimmy Hathaway F New Jersey Colts
Nick Schneider F New Jersey Colts
Eilan Estulin F ProTec Ducks
Jamie Zimmerman F ProTec Ducks
Ryan Levesque F ProTec Ducks
Jeremy Jacbos F Team Philadelphia
Carter Dougherty F Charlotte Rush
Zac Onze F Charlotte Rush
Zachary Posusney F Ashburn Xtreme
Oliver Harag D Montclair Blues
Asa Beach D Darien Youth Hockey
Alex Payne D ProTec Ducks
John Eager D ProTec Ducks
Joseph Cusumano D ProTec Ducks
Zachary Alvin D ProTec Ducks
Torni Schraven G Montclair Blues
Joseph Auletti G ProTec Ducks
       
Coaches      
Richie Santangelo   ProTec Ducks
Charles Aiosa   Bayonne Rangers