|
|
|
|
ASTON ICE WORKS/WEST TOWN ICE ARENA Jan 31 - Feb 2 |
|
|
|
|
8 TEAM ROUND ROBIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 BRACKETS OF 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1-4-5-8) AND (2-3-6-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10U Diamond |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FRIDAY |
|
|
At Aston Ice Works |
|
|
|
|
|
TIME |
RINK |
BRACKET |
HOME |
SCORE |
|
AWAY |
SCORE |
|
7:00AM |
2 |
1 |
RAMAPO SAINTS |
3 |
|
ARROWS HOCKEY |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7:30AM |
4 |
2 |
DELCO |
4 |
|
LEHIGH VALLEY |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7:30AM |
1 |
1 |
ASHBURN XTREME |
3 |
|
RED BANK GENERALS 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At West Town Ice Arena |
|
|
|
|
|
9:00AM |
|
2 |
HAMPTON ROADS |
3 |
|
HOWARD HUSKIES |
1 |
|
________ |
____ |
________ |
____________________ |
_____ |
_ |
____________________ |
_____ |
|
|
|
|
At Aston Ice Works |
|
|
|
|
|
1:30PM |
4 |
2 |
HAMPTON ROADS |
2 |
|
LEHIGH VALLEY |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:00PM |
3 |
1 |
ASHBURN XTREME |
8 |
|
ARROWS HOCKEY |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3:00PM |
1 |
2 |
HOWARD HUSKIES |
5 |
|
DELCO |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At West Town Ice Arena |
|
|
|
|
|
3:30PM |
|
1 |
RAMAPO SAINTS |
6 |
|
RED BANK GENERALS 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SATURDAY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Aston Ice Works |
|
|
|
|
|
TIME |
RINK |
BRACKET |
HOME |
SCORE |
|
AWAY |
SCORE |
|
7:00AM |
2 |
1 |
ASHBURN XTREME |
2 |
|
RAMAPO SAINTS |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7:00AM |
3 |
2 |
LEHIGH VALLEY |
3 |
|
HOWARD HUSKIES |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7:00AM |
4 |
2 |
DELCO |
4 |
|
HAMPTON ROADS |
3 OT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At West Town Ice Arena |
|
|
|
|
|
8:00AM |
|
1 |
ARROWS HOCKEY |
2 |
|
RED BANK GENERALS 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SEMI-FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At West Town Ice Arena |
|
|
|
|
|
5:45PM |
|
|
HOWARD |
4 |
|
RAMAPO |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Aston Ice Works |
|
|
|
|
|
6:15PM |
4 |
|
ASHBURN |
1 |
|
DELCO PHANTOMS |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUNDAY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TIME |
RINK |
BRACKET |
HOME |
SCORE |
|
AWAY |
SCORE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Aston Ice Works |
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONS FINAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00AM |
1 |
|
DELCO PHANTOMS |
4 |
|
HOWARD 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 EJEPL 10U DIAMOND CHAMPION: DELCO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Most Valuable Player Award: |
|
#11 JAYSON RONSVALLE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|