skip navigation
Ejepl usahockey

2017 – 2018 12U & 14U EJEPL All Stars Game Hosted at SoNo Ice House, Norwalk, CT

12/30/2017, 9:15am EST
By EJEPL Reporter

January 15, 2018 12U All Stars @ 9:30 AM - 14U All Stars @ 11:30 AM

        Congratulations to all the players and coaches selected to represent their teams in the 2017-2018 EJEPL All Star Games. This is a great honor and recognition for all the hard work each player and coach has achieved during this past season. Many players from past EJEPL seasons have been recruited and continued their hockey careers in the NCAA D1, D3, NCDC, NAHL, and even the NHL. Some of these players include Devin Lowe who is a former player from the Howard Huskies organization enjoying a nice career in the NCDC with the Connecticut Rangers, Joakim Ryan who is a former player from the Red Bank Generals drafted by the San Jose Sharks in the 7th round of the 2012 draft, and Willie Brooks who is another former player from the Red Bank Generals organization now playing Division 1 hockey for Colgate University. The EJEPL is proud of our league players’ success throughout this current season and all previous seasons. Our All-Star games are designed to help our players in their on ice development while pursuing a great future in hockey as well as in education.

Here are game details and schedule:

·         The games will be 60 minutes---(3) 20 minute periods.

·         The EJEPL will provide jerseys and socks for all players, and they will be able to keep these items as a souvenir of the event.

·         Coaches will supply their own pucks and water bottles for the event.

·         The 12u – 14u teams will play at SoNo Ice House in Norwalk, CT.

 

GAME TIMES:      12 U-------------9 30 AM  //////14 U-----------11 30 AM

To all players, coaches and parents, please enjoy the game and let’s make this a great experience for all.

 

Teams Represented for the 12u Blue/White All-Star Teams

12U White

12U Blue

Quakers

Red Bank Generals

Delco Phantoms

NYC Cyclones

Palmyra Black Knights

Montgomery Blue Devils

Protec Ducks

Maine Moose

LI Rebels

Southern CT Stars

Jersey Colts

Exton

Darien Youth Hockey

New Jersey Titans

 

Teams Represented for the 14U Blue/White All-Star Teams

14U White

14U Blue

GNY Stars

Palmyra Black Knights

NJ Stars

Maine Moose

Southern CT Stars

Western Mass Vipers

NE Stars

Philadelphia Revolution

LI Rebels

Nassau County Lions

Red Bank Generals

NY Apple Core

Jersey Colts

Protec Ducks

Valley Forge

Central CT Capitals

 

NJ Freeze

 

12U WHITE

Coaches:

Joe Moran - Quakers

Stephane Charbonneau - Delco Phantoms

Joey Shirk - Palmyra

Number

First Name

Last Name

Position

Team

Hometown

83

Kyle

Bergen

F

Quakers

Newtown Square, PA

28

Jeremy

Jacobs

F

Quakers

West Chester, PA

42

Hayden

McGinnis

F

Delco Phantoms

Brookhaven, PA

66

Kain

Walker

F

Delco Phantoms

Media, PA

58

Ben

Feeman

F

Palmyra

Lebanon, PA

92

David

Cook

F

Palmyra

Harrisburg, PA

24

Joey

Marks

F

Protec

Tottenville, NY

66

Elian

Estulin

F

Protec

Newtown, PA

12

Nick

D’Andrea

F

LI Rebels

Huntington, NY

87

Jack

Dlugos

F

LI Rebels

Long Island, NY

97

Nick

Schneider

F

Jersey Colts

Morristown, NJ

3

Bobby

Whittaker

F

Darien

Darien, CT

27

Dylan

Peterson

D

Quakers

Ardmore, PA

25

Nicolas

Dignazio

D

Delco Phantoms

Wallingford, PA

77

Brenden

Bedorf

D

Palmyra

Harrisburg, PA

7

Chase

Blanchard

D

Palmyra

Palmyra, PA

14

Zachary

Alvin

D

Protec

Basking Ridge, NJ

77

Jack

Dec

D

LI Rebels

Montauk, NY

16

Brett

Conklin

D

Jersey Colts

Livingston, NJ

14

Charlie

Strahley

D

Darien

Darien, CT

77

Alex

Denny

G

Quakers

West Chester, PA

32

Joey

Auletti

G

Protec

Richmond, NY

42

Zach

Valania

G

Palmyra

Hummelstown, PA

 

12U Blue

Coaches:

Yves Heroux – Red Bank Generals

Zach Overholtzer – Exton

Daniel Genovese – NYC Cyclones

Number

First Name

Last Name

Position

Team

Hometown

26

Sean

Guinnessey

F

Red Bank Generals

Middletown, NJ

44

Alex

Haar

F

Red Bank Generals

Oakhurst, NJ

4

Jack

Genovese

F

NYC Cyclones

New York, NY

16

Will

Nath

F

NYC Cyclones

New York, NY

19

Brady

Silverman

F

Montgomery

Clarksburg, MD

27

Connor

Hall

F

Montgomery

Bethesda, MD

7

Olin

Rummler

F

Maine Moose

Southwest Harbor, ME

41

Brennan

Cail

F

Southern CT Stars

Cheshire, CT

17

Max

Tomak

F

Southern CT Stars

North Haven, CT

25

Danny

Tirendi

F

Exton

Exton, PA

99

Dylan

Rovetti

F

CT Capitals

Cromwell, CT

14

Lachlan

Haeger

F

NJ Titans

Belford, NJ

91

Michael

Reed

D

Red Bank Generals

Hazlet, NJ

13

Giancarlo

Apolito

D

Red Bank Generals

Colts Neck, NJ

22

Hudson

Miller

D

NYC Cyclones

New York, NY

77

Ezra

Zizmor

D

D

New York, NY

65

Dylan

Margel

D

Montgomery

Bethesda, MD

16

Donnie

Gurney

D

Maine Moose

Sidney, MD

12

Tommy

Fetterman

D

Exton

Exton, PA

9

Mathew

Christman

D

Exton

Exton, PA

35

Dylan

Krick

G

Exton

Exton, PA

32

Ryan

Kuras

G

Red Bank Generals

Fairhaven, NJ

5

Claire

Harned

G

NYC Cyclones

New York, NY

 

14U White

Coaches:

Sam Tafel – Jersey Colts

Matt Davie Jr. – GNY Stars

Gary Pouliot – Ashburn Xtreme

Number

First Name

Last Name

Position

Team

Hometown

96

Richard

Montello

F

GNY Stars

Staten Island, NY

91

Anthony

Divita

F

GNY Stars

Staten Island, NY

8

Daniel

Nekhamiyev

F

NJ Stars

Marlboro, NJ

71

Daniel

Goldstein

F

NJ Stars

Marlboro, NJ

23

Logan

Massey

F

Southern CT Stars

Madison, CT

16

Ryan

McCarthy

F

NE Stars

Westford, MA

88

Zach

Royo

F

LI Rebels

Syossett, NY

50

Michael

Mascolo

F

Red Bank Generals

Middletown, NJ

22

Michael

Volpi

F

Red Bank Generals

Middletown, NJ

29

Aidan

Reidy

F

Jersey Colts

Boonton Township, NJ

34

Ethan

Hollingsworth

F

Valley Forge

Audubon, PA

5

Kent

Bishop

F

Jersey Colts

Kinnelon, NJ

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

Matt

Gero

D

Jersey Colts

Madison, NJ

56

Giorgi

Falk

D

Jersey Colts

Hillsborough, NJ

12

Alex

Sech

D

NJ Stars

Old Bridge, NJ

37

Tom

Gardner

D

 

West Windsor,

6

Mathew

Cardi

D

GNY Stars

Rockville Centre, NY

5

Franco

Caminiti

D

GNY Stars

Staten Island, NY

97

Zachary

Schroeder

D

Southern CT Stars

North Branford, CT

16

Lucas

Salas

D

Red Bank Generals

Hazlet, NJ

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

Coby

Connell

G

Jersey Colts

New Vernon, PA

35

Reagin

Gallagher

G

Southern CT Stars

Newtown, CT

40

Dmitri

Kapranov

G

NJ Stars

Moscow, Russia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14U Blue

Coaches:

Tony Horacek – Palmyra Black Knights

Bill Grise – Western Mass Vipers

Bill Desmaras – Maine Moose

Number

First Name

Last Name

Position

Team

Hometown

88

Jesse

Horacek

F

Palmyra

Lebanon, PA

83

Zach

Aben

F

Palmyra

Shavertown, PA

19

Cole

McCully

F

Palmyra

Hummelstown, PA

71

Gabe

Poirier

F

Maine Moose

Gardiner, ME

9

Isaac

Grondin

F

Maine Moose

Yarmouth, ME

17

Mathew

Pacheco

F

Western Mass Vipers

Belchertown, MA

4

Bryan

Garry

F

Philadelphia Revolution

Philadelphia, PA

78

Lenny

 Capri

F

 Nassau

Plainview, NY

8

Joseph

Jimenez

F

 Apple Core

Yorktown Heights, NY

29

Connor

Kaczmarek

F

Protec Ducks

White House Station, NJ

37

Owen

McGoldrick

F

Central CT Capitals

West Hartford, CT

76

Kyle

Barbera

F

NJ Freeze

Randolph, NJ

87

Brady

Burke

D

Palmyra

Denver, PA

80

Kyle

Kerrigan

D

Palmyra

Mechanicsburg, PA

67

Cam

Knowles

D

Maine Moose

Manchester, ME

41

Jack

Costabile

D

Palmyra Black Knights

Devon, PA

28

Joel

Schriver

D

Philadelphia Revolution

Philadelphia, PA

5

Jeremy

Hayden

D

Apple Core

Brewster, NY

62

Thomas

Seyfert

D

Palmyra Black Knights

Anniville, PA

32

Josh

Girard

G

Maine Moose

Clifton, ME

40

Tyler

Cortis

G

Western Mass Vipers

Easthampton, MA

30

Luke

Costanzo

G

Nassau

Valley Stream, NY

 

Tag(s): Home