skip navigation
Ejepl usahockey

EJEPL 2017 September Showcase Rhode Island, Hatfield, PA & Long Island, NY

09/14/2017, 8:00am EDT
By EJEPL Reporter

Read For Rink & Schedules

Hatfield Ice Arena
250 County Line Road, Colmar, PA

Day Date Time Home   Away Level Rink
Friday 15-Sep 4:10pm Philly Revolution   Jersey Wolves 14u Silver Gray
Friday 15-Sep 8:25pm RI Blues   Philly Revolution 14u Silver Gray
               
Friday 15-Sep 4:10pm Bayonne   Delco 14u Silver Green
Friday 15-Sep 7:00pm Long Beach   Howard 14u Silver Gray
Friday 15-Sep 8:25pm Bayonne   Hatfield 14u Silver Green
               
Friday 15-Sep 4:00pm NJ Titans   Long Beach 14u Silver Blue
Friday 15-Sep 6:50pm RI Hitmen   Jersey Wolves 14u Silver Blue
Friday 15-Sep 8:15pm NJ Titans   SOMD Sabres 14u Silver Blue
               
Saturday 16-Sep 8:00am Li Arrows   Long Beach 14u Silver Gray
Saturday 16-Sep 9:25am SOMD Sabres   LI Royals 14u Silver Gray
Saturday 16-Sep 10:50am Norwalk    RI Hitmen 14u Silver Gray
Saturday 16-Sep 12:15pm RI Blues   Hunterdon Bears 14u Silver Gray
Saturday 16-Sep 1:40pm Delco   LB Lightning 14u Silver Gray
Saturday 16-Sep 3:05pm Bowie   SOMD Sabres 14u Silver Gray
Saturday 16-Sep 4:30pm Jersey Wolves    Hunterdon Bears 14u Silver Gray
Saturday 16-Sep 5:55pm RI Blues   Norwalk 14u Silver Gray
Saturday 16-Sep 8:45pm Bowie   Hatfield 14u Silver Gray
               
Saturday 16-Sep 2:40pm LI Royals   LI Arrows 14u Silver Green
Saturday 16-Sep 4:05pm Howard   Bayonne 14u Silver Green
Saturday 16-Sep 5:30pm Philly Revolution   RI Hitmen 14u Silver Green
Saturday 16-Sep 8:10pm Howard   Delco 14u Silver Green
               
Sunday 17-Sep 8:10am Bowie   Hunterdon Bears 14u Silver Gray
Sunday 17-Sep 9:35am NJ Titans   LI Royals 14u Silver Gray
Sunday 17-Sep 11:00am Hatfield   Howard 14u Silver Gray
Sunday 17-Sep 1:50pm RI Hitmen   LI Royals 14u Silver Gray
Sunday 17-Sep 3:15pm Hatfield   Delco 14u Silver Gray
Sunday 17-Sep 4:40pm Hunterdon   Norwalk 14u Silver Gray
               
Sunday 17-Sep 8:45am Revolution   LI Arrows 14u Silver Blue
Sunday 17-Sep 10:15am RI Blues   SOMD Sabres 14u Silver Blue
Sunday 17-Sep 11:45am Jersey Wolves    Norwalk 14u Silver Blue
Sunday 17-Sep 1:15pm NJ Titans   LI Arrows 14u Silver Blue
               
Sunday 17-Sep 1:20pm Bowie   Bayonne 14u Silver Green

Cranston Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
900 Phenix Avenue, Cranston, RI

Friday 15-Sep 2:00pm Ne Predators   LI Royals 10u Futures Gld Cranston
Friday 15-Sep 3:30pm RI Blues   Hatfield 12u Futures Gld Cranston
Friday 15-Sep 5:00pm Del RR   Long Beach 10u Futures Gld Cranston
Friday 15-Sep 6:30pm Bowie   Delco 10u Futures Silver Cranston
Friday 15-Sep 8:00pm Long Beach   LI Arrows 12u Futures Gld Cranston
               
Saturday 16-Sep 7:00am NE Predators   RI Blues 10u Futures Gld Cranston
Saturday 16-Sep 8:30am LI Royals   Long Beach 10u Futures Gld Cranston
Saturday 16-Sep 10:00am Del RR   Southern RI 10u Futures Gld Cranston
Saturday 16-Sep 11:30am Hatfield   Protec 12u Futures Gld Cranston
Saturday 16-Sep 2:30pm Maine Gladiators   Central CT Caps 10u Diamond Cranston
Saturday 16-Sep 4:00pm RI Blues   LI Royals 10u Futures Gld Cranston
Saturday 16-Sep 5:30pm Long Beach   South RI 10u Futures Gld Cranston
Saturday 16-Sep 7:00pm NE Predators   Del RR 10u Futures Gld Cranston
Saturday 16-Sep 8:30pm LI Ice Cats   Hunterdon 12u Futures Gld Cranston
               
Sunday 17-Sep 7:00am Del RR   RI Blues 10u Futures Gld Cranston
Sunday 17-Sep 8:30am NE Predators   Long Beach 10u Futures Gld Cranston
Sunday 17-Sep 10:00am LI Royals   Southern RI 10u Futures Gld Cranston
Sunday 17-Sep 11:30am Hunterdon   Southern CT 12u Futures Gld Cranston
Sunday 17-Sep 1:00pm Long Beach   GNH 12u Futures Gld Cranston
Sunday 17-Sep 2:30pm Maine Gladiators   GNH 10u Diamond Cranston

Boss Ice Arena
University of Rhode Island
One Keaney Road, Kingston, RI

Thursday 14-Sep 7:30pm RI Blues   Southern RI 10u Futures Gold Boss Arena

Brown University Meehan Auditorium
225 Hope Street, Providence, RI

Day Date Time Home   Away Level Rink
Friday 15-Sep 4:00pm Revolution   Hunterdon 12USilver Brown
Friday 15-Sep 5:30pm Bayonne   SRI 12USilver Brown
Friday 15-Sep 7:00pm Delco   Howard 12USilver Brown
Friday 15-Sep 8:30pm LB Lightning   Nassau Co 12USilver Brown
               
Saturday 16-Sep 8:30am Bayonne   Nassau Co 12USilver Brown
Saturday 16-Sep 10:00am LB Lightning   Applecore 12USilver Brown
Saturday 16-Sep 11:30am Toms River   Delco 12USilver Brown
Saturday 16-Sep 1:00pm Southern RI   NS Coyotes 12USilver Brown
Saturday 16-Sep 2:30pm Bayonne   Long Beach 12USilver Brown
Saturday 16-Sep 4:00pm Hunterdon   Howard 12USilver Brown
Saturday 16-Sep 5:30pm Del RR   Ns Coyotes 10uF Silver Brown
Saturday 16-Sep 7:00pm Revolution   RI Blues 12USilver Brown
Saturday 16-Sep 8:30pm Hunterdon   Delco 12USilver Brown
               
Sunday 17-Sep 7:00am Bayonne   Applecore 12USilver Brown
Sunday 17-Sep 8:30am SRI   Nassau Co 12USilver Brown
Sunday 17-Sep 10:00am Revolution   Howard 12USilver Brown
Sunday 17-Sep 11:30am Delco   RI Blues 12USilver Brown

West Warwick Civic Center
100 Factory Street, West Warwick, RI

Day Date Time Home   Away Level Rink
Friday 15-Sep 2:00pm Bowie   Applecore 10uF Silver West Warwick
Friday 15-Sep 3:30pm LB Lightning   Del RR 10uF Silver West Warwick
Friday 15-Sep 5:00pm RI Blues   NS Coyotes 12USilver West Warwick
Friday 15-Sep 6:30pm LI Ice Cats   Applecore 10uF Silver West Warwick
Friday 15-Sep 8:00pm NS Coyotes   LB Lightning 10uF Silver West Warwick
               
Saturday 16-Sep 7:00am Toms River   RI Blues 12USilver West Warwick
Saturday 16-Sep 8:30am NS Coyotes   Revolution 12USilver West Warwick
Saturday 16-Sep 10:00am Norwalk   Applecore 10uF Silver West Warwick
Saturday 16-Sep 11:30am NS Coyotes   Bowie 10uF Silver West Warwick
Saturday 16-Sep 1:00pm Del RR   LB Lightning 10uF Silver West Warwick
Saturday 16-Sep 2:30pm Norwalk   Delco 10uF Silver West Warwick
Saturday 16-Sep 4:00pm Bowie   LI Ice Cats 10uF Silver West Warwick
Saturday 16-Sep 5:30pm Nassau Co   Applecore 12USilver West Warwick
Saturday 16-Sep 7:00pm Delco   Applecore 10uF Silver West Warwick
Saturday 16-Sep 8:30pm Howard Huskies   Toms River 12U Silvers West Warwick
               
Sunday 17-Sep 7:00am NS Coyotes   Norwalk 10uF Silver West Warwick
Sunday 17-Sep 8:30am Delco   LI Ice Cats 10uF Silver West Warwick
Sunday 17-Sep 10:00am Toms River   NS Coyotes 12USilver West Warwick
Sunday 17-Sep 11:30am Norwalk   LB Lightning 10uF Silver West Warwick
Sunday 17-Sep 1:00pm LI Ice Cats   Del RR 10uF Silver West Warwick
Sunday 17-Sep 2:30pm Apple Core   Southern RI 12uF Silver West Warwick

Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink
101 Pleasant View Avenue, Smithfield, RI

Day Date Time Home   Away Level Rink
Friday 15-Sep 2:00pm RI Blues   Southern CT 10u Diamond Smithfield
Friday 15-Sep 3:30pm GNH    Central CT Caps 10u Diamond Smithfield
Friday 15-Sep 7:30pm Maine Gladiators   Southern CT 10u Diamond Smithfield
               
Saturday 16-Sep 8:00am Casco Bay   Central CT Caps 10u Diamond Smithfield
Saturday 16-Sep 9:30am Maine Gladiators   RI Blues 10u Diamond Smithfield
Saturday 16-Sep 3:00pm Southern CT   Casco Bay 10u Diamond Smithfield
Saturday 16-Sep 4:30pm RI Blues   GNH 10u Diamond Smithfield
               
Sunday 17-Sep 7:00am GNH   Casco Bay 10u Diamond Smithfield
Sunday 17-Sep 8:30am Southern CT   Central CT Caps 10u Diamond Smithfield
Sunday 17-Sep 2:00pm Casco Bay   RI Blues 10u Diamond Smithfield

Thayer/Warburton Ice Arenas
975 Sandy Lane, Warwick, RI

Day Date Time Home   Away Level Rink
Friday 15-Sep 2:00pm NE Predators   LI royals 12u Gold Thayer 
Friday 15-Sep 3:30pm NJ Freeze   Jersey Wolves 12u Gold Thayer 
Friday 15-Sep 5:00pm Howard   Revolution 12u Gold Thayer 
Friday 15-Sep 6:30pm Igloo Jaguars   Bowie 12u Gold Thayer 
Friday 15-Sep 8:00pm LI Ice Cats   RI Blues 12u Gold Thayer 
               
Saturday 16-Sep 7:00am Delco    Norwalk 12u Gold Thayer 
Saturday 16-Sep 8:30am Southern CT   LI Ice Cats 12u Gold Thayer 
Saturday 16-Sep 10:00am Igloo Jaguars   GNH 12u Gold Thayer 
Saturday 16-Sep 11:30am NJ Freeze   LB Lightning 12u Gold Thayer 
Saturday 16-Sep 1:00pm Norwalk   NE Predators 12u Gold Thayer 
Saturday 16-Sep 2:30pm Revolution   Ramapo 12u Gold Thayer 
Saturday 16-Sep 4:00pm Piedmont   Hatfield 12u Gold Thayer 
Saturday 16-Sep 5:30pm Igloo Jaguars   Howard 12u Gold Thayer 
Saturday 16-Sep 7:00pm Ne Predators   Nj Stars 12u Gold Thayer 
Saturday 16-Sep 8:30pm SOMD Sabres   LI Arrows 12u Gold Thayer 
               
Sunday 17-Sep 7:00am Igloo Jaguars   RI Blues 12u Gold Thayer 
Sunday 17-Sep 8:30am LI Royals   Norwalk 12u Gold Thayer 
Sunday 17-Sep 10:00am Delco    NE Predators 12u Gold Thayer 
Sunday 17-Sep 11:30am Revolution   RI Blues 12u Gold Thayer 
Sunday 17-Sep 1:00pm Norwalk   NJ Stars 12u Gold Thayer 
               
               
Friday 15-Sep 2:00pm Protec   Piedmont 12u Gold Warburton
Friday 15-Sep 3:30pm SOMD Sabres   LI Ice Cats 12u Gold Warburton
Friday 15-Sep 5:00pm GNH   Ramapo 12u Gold Warburton
Friday 15-Sep 6:30pm Delco    NJ Stars 12u Gold Warburton
Friday 15-Sep 8:00pm Piedmont   NJ Freeze 12u Gold Warburton
               
Saturday 16-Sep 7:00am NJStars   LI Royals 12u Gold Warburton
Saturday 16-Sep 8:30am Bowie   Revolution 12u Gold Warburton
Saturday 16-Sep 10:00am Howard   Ramapo 12u Gold Warburton
Saturday 16-Sep 11:30am Delco    LI Royals 12u Gold Warburton
Saturday 16-Sep 1:00pm Southern CT   SOMD Sabres 12u Gold Warburton
Saturday 16-Sep 2:30pm LI Arrows   Hunterdon 12u Gold Warburton
Saturday 16-Sep 4:00pm Jersey Wolves   LB Lightning 12u Gold Warburton
Saturday 16-Sep 5:30pm GNH   Bowie 12u Gold Warburton
Saturday 16-Sep 7:00pm Protec   NJ Freeze 12u Gold Warburton
Saturday 16-Sep 8:30pm Jersey Wolves   Piedmont 12u Gold Warburton
               
Sunday 17-Sep 7:00am Southern CT   LI Arrows 12u Gold Warburton
Sunday 17-Sep 8:30am Hunterdon   SOMD Sabres 12u Gold Warburton
Sunday 17-Sep 10:00am Bowie   Ramapo 12u Gold Warburton
Sunday 17-Sep 11:30am Hatfield   Howard 12u Gold Warburton
Sunday 17-Sep 1:00pm Jersey Wolves   Protec 12u Gold Warburton
Sunday 17-Sep 2:30pm Long Beach   Hunterdon 12u Silver Warburton

Long Beach Ice Arena
300 E. Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, NY

Day Date Time Home   Away Level Rink
Friday 15-Sep 1:30pm Hatfield   RI Blues 14uGold Longbeach
Friday 15-Sep 3:00pm Jersey Wolves   Hunterdon Black 14uGold Longbeach
Friday 15-Sep 4:30pm LI Edge   RI Blues 14uGold Longbeach
Friday 15-Sep 6:00pm Palmyra   Long Beach 14uGold Longbeach
Friday 15-Sep 7:30pm Jersey Wolves   Toms River 14uGold Longbeach
Friday 15-Sep 9:00pm Jersey Colts   Norwalk 14uGold Longbeach
               
Saturday 16-Sep 8:00am Hollydell   Hunterdon Black 14uGold Longbeach
Saturday 16-Sep 9:30am Brick   Jersey Colts 14uGold Longbeach
Saturday 16-Sep 11:00am RI Jr Blues   Toms River 14uGold Longbeach
Saturday 16-Sep 3:15pm LI Edge   Jersey Colts 14uGold Long Beach
Saturday 16-Sep 4:45pm RI Jr Blues   Jersey Wolves 14uGold Longbeach
Saturday 16-Sep 6:15pm Toms River   Hunterdon Black 14uGold Longbeach
Saturday 16-Sep 7:45pm LI Edge   LB Lightning 14uGold Longbeach
Saturday 16-Sep 9:15pm Brick   Jersey Wolves 14uGold Longbeach
               
Sunday 17-Sep 8:30am Hollydell   LI Edge 14uGold Longbeach
Sunday 17-Sep 12:15pm Delco   LB Lightning 14uGold Longbeach
Sunday 17-Sep 1:45pm Hollydell   Brick 14uGold Longbeach

Cantiaque Park Ice Rink
480 West John Street, Hicksville, NY 11801

Day Date Time Home   Away Level Rink
Friday 15-Sep 5:45pm Ramapo   Hatfield 14uGold Cantiaque Park
Friday 15-Sep 7:00pm Hunterdon Gold   CT Chiefs 14uGold Cantiaque Park
Friday 15-Sep 8:30pm Burlington   Piedmont 14uGold Cantiaque Park
               
Saturday 16-Sep 7:00am Palmyra   Delco 14uGold Cantiaque Park
Saturday 16-Sep 8:30am Hunterdon Gold   Ramapo 14uGold Cantiaque Park
Saturday 16-Sep 10:00am Burlington   LB Lightning 14uGold Cantiaque Park
Saturday 16-Sep 11:30am Igloo Jaguars   Hatfield 14uGold Cantiaque Park
Saturday 16-Sep 1:00pm Ramapo   CT Chiefs 14uGold Cantiaque Park
Saturday 16-Sep 2:30pm Burlington   Norwalk 14uGold Cantiaque Park
Saturday 16-Sep 4:00pm Delco   Piedmont 14uGold Cantiaque Park
Saturday 16-Sep 5:30pm Hatfield   Hunterdon Gold 14uGold Cantiaque Park
Saturday 16-Sep 7:00pm Igloo Jaguars   Norwalk 14uGold Cantiaque Park
Saturday 16-Sep 8:30pm Palmyra   Piedmont 14uGold Cantiaque Park
               
Sunday 17-Sep 7:00am Burlington   Delco 14uGold Cantiaque Park
Sunday 17-Sep 8:30am Igloo Jaguars   CT Chiefs 14uGold Cantiaque Park
Sunday 17-Sep 10:00am Burlington   Palmyra 14uGold Cantiaque Park
Sunday 17-Sep 11:30am Hunterdon Gold   Norwalk 14uGold Cantiaque Park
Sunday 17-Sep 1:00pm Igloo Jaguars   Ramapo 14uGold Cantiaque Park

Abe Stark Sports Center
1902 West 19th Street, Brooklyn, NY

Day Date Time Home   Away Level Rink
Friday 15-Sep 8:30pm Hunterdon Black   Brick 14uGold Abe Stark
Saturday 16-Sep 7:30pm Hollydell   CT Chiefs 14uGold Abe Stark
Sunday 17-Sep 8:00am Piedmont   Toms River 14uGold Abe Stark

Tag(s): Home